Doctor Strange

7 K-Drama Starring Lee-Jong Suk

Here are 7 k-drama starring Lee-Jong Suk.

Oct 07, 2024, 12:57 PM IST

7 Best Marvel Movies Of All Time

Aug 22, 2024, 14:44 PM IST

Benedict Cumberbatch turns 46: Check out facts you never knew about ‘Doctor Strange’ actor

Benedict Cumberbatch used to teach English to Tibetan children at a monastery in India`s Darjeeling.

Jul 19, 2022, 15:12 PM IST

Vicky Kaushal shares mind-blowing insights on 'Doctor Strange In the Multiverse of Madness'- WATCH!

After Kartik Aaryan praised the film, now actor Vicky Kaushal watched the Benedict Cumberbatch starrer film and is mind-blown with terrific interpretations.  

Jun 25, 2022, 18:04 PM IST

Doctor Strange screenwriter C. Robert Cargill watches 'weirdest blockbuster' RRR, calls it a 'cult'!

SS Rajamouli's RRR: Starring Ram Charan and Jr. NTR in the lead roles, the film since its release has earned over Rs 1,150 crore at the box office. It is based on the lives of revolutionaries Komaram Bheem (Jr NTR) and Alluri Seetharama Raju (Ram Charan) in pre-Independence India.

Jun 08, 2022, 17:38 PM IST

‘Doctor Strange’ actor Zara Phythian gets 8 years imprisonment for sexually abusing minor girl for 3 years

Zara Phythian played the role of Brunette Zealot in Doctor Strange, which had actor Benedict Cumberbatch in the lead role. 

May 17, 2022, 14:17 PM IST

Marvel's 'Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness' banned in Saudi Arabia

The 'Doctor Strange' sequel, which will release in the US on May 6, was originally scheduled for hit theatres in the Saudi Arabia and other Gulf countries on May 5.

Apr 23, 2022, 19:20 PM IST

Marvel presents Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness new promo!

The much-awaited supernatural adventure in theatres on May 6, 2022. 

Apr 07, 2022, 14:30 PM IST

Doctor Strange star Benedict Cumberbatch says he hopes to house Ukrainian refugees

"We all need ... to do more than wear a badge," said Sherlock actor Benedict Cumberbatch in a statement on the Ukraine crisis.

Mar 13, 2022, 23:05 PM IST

Doctor Strange 2: After Ryan Reynolds, fans suspect Patrick Stewart may have cameo! Know why

Earlier, after viewing the poster of the film, many fans speculated that the Marvel character Deadpool might make a cameo in the film.

Feb 21, 2022, 10:18 AM IST

Doctor Strange 2: Fans think they spotted Deadpool in poster, Ryan Reynolds reacts

The 'Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness' poster has got fans thinking that Ryan Reynold's Deadpool might be in the film.

Feb 18, 2022, 10:15 AM IST

'Doctor Strange' second trailer releases at Super Bowl LVI, promises multiverse madness and tests Sorcerer Supreme's strength

'Doctor Strange' set after the events that occur in 'WandaVision' and 'Loki', and portrays Doctor Strange teaming up with Wanda Maximoff.

 

Feb 14, 2022, 11:44 AM IST

'Spider-Man: No Way Home' latest trailer brings all villains back

 'Spiderman: No Way Home' will release in India on December 17 in English, Hindi, Tamil and Telugu.

Nov 17, 2021, 10:46 AM IST