Jyotiraditya Scindia

Madhya Pradesh political crisis: CM Kamal Nath meets governor Lalji Tandon at Bhopal

Madhya Pradesh Chief Minister Kamal Nath is at a meet with Governor Lalji Tandon at Raj Bhavan in Bhopal on Friday (March 13, 2020). 

Mar 13, 2020, 11:38 AM IST

Madhya Pradesh Economic Offences Wing reopens forgery case against BJP's Jyotiraditya Scindia

Former Union minister Jyotiraditya Scindia and his family are accused of selling a piece of land which was smaller by 6,000 sq feet than the original agreement.

Mar 13, 2020, 07:57 AM IST

Badhir News: Special show for hearing impaired; March 12, 2020

Badhir News is a special section of Zee News for deaf people which is specially designed by keeping deaf people in mind only. This brings you the latest news updates of every afternoon.

Mar 12, 2020, 17:20 PM IST

News 50: Watch Top 50 News of the day

In this section, you will find the top news stories of the day. Segment News 50 is a part of Zee News important news bulletins in which we cover all the important news.

Mar 12, 2020, 16:14 PM IST

Ally Shiv Sena schools Congress over Jyotiraditya Scindia's resignation

Just a day after former Congress leader Jyotiraditya Scindia quit the party to join BJP, the Shiv Sena on Thursday (March 12) asserted that Chief Minister Uddhav Thackeray-led coalition government in Maharashtra is not facing any threat of collapse. Notably, CM Thackeray is running a coalition government in Maharashtra in alliance wth Congress and Nationalist Congress Party.

Mar 12, 2020, 13:46 PM IST

In Bhopal, posters bearing Jyotiraditya Scindia's pictures blackened

Scindia will arrive in Bhopal on Thursday at 3 pm, a day after joining the BJP at party headquarters in Delhi in presence of national president JP Nadda.

Mar 12, 2020, 12:24 PM IST

Wish things with Jyotiraditya Scindia could have been fixed within Congress, says Sachin Pilot

Hours after Jyotiraditya Scindia joined the BJP in presence of party president J P Nadda in New Delhi, Rajasthan Deputy Chief Minister Sachin Pilot said on Wednesday (March 11) that Scindia leaving the Congress is unfortunate, adding e wished things could have been fixed resolved within the party "collaboratively".

Mar 12, 2020, 07:03 AM IST

DNA analysis on joining of Jyotiraditya Scindia in BJP

In this segment of DNA, we bring to you a detailed analysis on joining of Jyotiraditya Scindia in BJP.

Mar 11, 2020, 23:52 PM IST

DNA: Non Stop News, March 11, 2020

This segment of DNA brings to you important stories of the day. Watch this video for more information.

Mar 11, 2020, 22:36 PM IST

Deshhit: Watch nation's top news in detail, March 11, 2020

This segment of Zee News brings detailed news stories of the day. Watch this video to know the top stories of March 11, 2020.

Mar 11, 2020, 22:12 PM IST

Taal Thok Ke: Congress is there for public service or family service?

This is a special segment of Taal Thok Ke, we bring you a panel discussion on concurrent issues. Today's topic of debate is 'Congress is there for public service or family service?'.

Mar 11, 2020, 19:36 PM IST

No Madhya Pradesh-like situation in Maharashtra, Uddhav-led Maha Vikas Aghadi govt safe: Sharad Pawar

Pawar also said Congress leader Jyotiraditya Scindia, who quit the party to join the BJP, had sought "quick rehabilitation" after losing the Lok Sabha poll.

Mar 11, 2020, 17:41 PM IST

I felt pain in Congress, party don't accept new leadership

Finally, Jyotiraditya Scindia joined hands with BJP. He was welcomed by BJP president JP Nadda in Delhi BJP office. Scindia says, i was in pain working with Congress

Mar 11, 2020, 16:54 PM IST

Badhir News: Special show for hearing impaired; March 11, 2020

Badhir News is a special section of Zee News for deaf people which is specially designed by keeping deaf people in mind only. This brings you the latest news updates of every afternoon.

Mar 11, 2020, 16:50 PM IST

Watch: BJP leader Shivraj Singh Chouhan hold press conference

Finally, Jyotiraditya Scindia joined hands with BJP. He was welcomed by BJP president JP Nadda in Delhi BJP office. Scindia says, India is safe In the hands of PM Modi. BJP leader Shivraj Singh Chouhan held a press conference. Watch the video to know what he has to say.

Mar 11, 2020, 16:44 PM IST

Scindia joined hands with BJP, welcomed by JP Nadda

Finally, Jyotiraditya Scindia joined hands with BJP. He was welcomed by BJP president JP Nadda in Delhi BJP office. Scindia says, India is safe In the hands of PM Modi

Mar 11, 2020, 16:10 PM IST

Breaking news: Jyotiraditya Scindia joins BJP in presence of party president JP Nadda a day after quitting Congress

Jyotiraditya Scindia, one of the pillars of Congress in Madhya Pradesh, on Wednesday (March 11, 2020) joined the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) at the party's headquarter office in New Delhi. Scindia who resigned from the Congress on Holi (March 10, 2020) after he was sidelined by the leadership started his journey with the BJP in presence of party president Jagat Prakash Nadda and other senior party leaders.

Mar 11, 2020, 14:53 PM IST

MP के संग्राम पर Rahul Gandhi ने तोड़ी चुप्पी, कहा Thank you

Finally Rahul Gandhi breaks his silence on MP Crisis. On the question of Scindia's Resignation Rahul doesn't say much except a thank you.

Mar 11, 2020, 13:04 PM IST

Watch Rahul Gandhi' comments on PMO

Crude price is getting down. Rahul's comments on PMO, says Modi govt is not worried about

Mar 11, 2020, 12:02 PM IST

Kamalnath comments, Congress will be there in MP

Despite this high voltage drama in MP, Kamalnath says there is no need to worry, Congress will be there in MP. watch this full news to know what Kamalnath has said about Jyotiraditya Scindia

Mar 11, 2020, 11:24 AM IST